Define the term Decree holder

By | November 25, 2021
CPC Mains Questions Series

Last Updated on 6 months by Admin LB Question: Define the term Decree holder. Find the answer to the mains question only on Legal Bites. [Define the term Decree holder.] Answer Decree holder- According to Section 2(3) of CPC, 1908, “decree-holder” means any person in whose favour a decree has been passed or an order capable of execution...

This content is for Aspirant and Veteran members only. Unbox the Secret of Most Affordable Legal Learning.
Login Join Now @ ₹ 1 Only
Spread the love