Can a police officer who has taken part in the investigation be permitted to conduct the prosecution?

By | June 20, 2022
CRPC Mains Questions Series Part V

Last Updated on 2 weeks by Admin LB Question: Can a police officer who has taken part in the investigation be permitted to conduct the prosecution? Find the answer only on Legal Bites. [Can a police officer who has taken part in the investigation be permitted to conduct the prosecution?] Answer Section 302 in the Code of Criminal...

This content is for Aspirant and Veteran members only. Unbox the Secret of Most Affordable Legal Learning.
Login Join Now @ ₹ 1 Only
Spread the love