An agreement for partnership containing a clause that a partner shall not carry on any business other than that of the firm while he is a partner is void in view of section 27 of the Indian Contract Act, 1872.

By | January 20, 2022
Law of Contract Mains Questions Series

Last Updated on 4 months by Admin LB Question: An agreement for partnership containing a clause that a partner shall not carry on any business other than that of the firm while he is a partner is void in view of section 27 of the Indian Contract Act, 1872. [Gujarat JS 2020] Find the answer to the mains...

This content is for Aspirant and Veteran members only. Unbox the Secret of Most Affordable Legal Learning.
Login Join Now @ ₹ 1 Only
Spread the love