Is certification of a Bill as Money Bill by the Deputy Speaker valid?

By | June 13, 2021
Constitutional Law Mains Questions Series

Last Updated on 1 year by Admin LB Question: Is certification of a Bill as Money Bill by the Deputy Speaker valid? [BJS 1975] Find the answer to the mains question only on Legal Bites. [Is certification of a Bill as Money Bill by the Deputy Speaker valid?] Answer Article 110(1), grants to the Lok Sabha Speaker the...

This content is for Aspirant and Veteran members only. Unbox the Secret of Most Affordable Legal Learning.
Login Join Now @ ₹ 1 Only
Spread the love