Can the services of a permanent civil servant be dispensed with, without complying with the requirement of Article 311? Give reasons for your answer.

By | June 27, 2021
Constitutional Law Mains Questions Series

Last Updated on 1 year by Admin LB Question: Can the services of a permanent civil servant be dispensed with, without complying with the requirement of Article 311? Give reasons for your answer. [BJS 1991] Find the answer to the mains question only on Legal Bites. [Can the services of a permanent civil servant be dispensed with, without...

This content is for Aspirant and Veteran members only. Unbox the Secret of Most Affordable Legal Learning.
Login Join Now @ ₹ 1 Only
Spread the love